Regional Council Election Results

Omusati Regional Council Election Results 2004

CONSTITUENCYREJECTEDCODDTAMAGDMCNUDORPSWAPOSWANUUDFINDEPENDENT
Anamulenge 00000006545000
Elim 17142000004124000
Etayi 321050000011099000
Ogongo2284000006571000
Okahao1765000006039000
Okalongo4856000009841000
Onesi 472000004501000
Oshikuku835000002947000
Otamanzi00000003606000
Outapi2959000009802000
Ruacana282800064802396000
Tsandi 88103000008731000
Share this article facebook | delicious | digg
>
© 2014 Election Watch

Election Watch is a project of the Institute for Public Policy Research in Windhoek, Namibia. Election Watch is funded by the European Union and the Canadian Fund for Local Initiatives.