Regional Council Election Results

Kavango Regional Council Election Results 2004

CONSTITUENCYREJECTEDCODDTAMAGDMCNUDORPSWAPOSWANUUDFINDEPENDENT
Kahenge3723013700008541000
Kapako59567000006244000
Mashare4464830800003972000
Mpungu1897000005960000
Mukwe 104524124500006557000
Ndiyona 38184606000565870000
Rundu Rural East 2331612100003358000
Rundu Rural West 5128436600005134000
Rundu Urban 3252900013403854000
Share this article facebook | delicious | digg
>
© 2014 Election Watch

Election Watch is a project of the Institute for Public Policy Research in Windhoek, Namibia. Election Watch is funded by the European Union and the Canadian Fund for Local Initiatives.