Regional Council Election Results

Karas Regional Council Election Results 2004

CONSTITUENCYREJECTEDCODDTAMAGDMCNUDORPSWAPOSWANUUDFINDEPENDENT
Berseba 189148080970481724000
Karasburg 41972346077002157000
Keetmanshoop Rural107533960003531095000
Keetmanshoop Urban 2297868303802321872000
Luderitz 100285048004135000
Oranjemund00000006897000
Share this article facebook | delicious | digg
>
© 2014 Election Watch

Election Watch is a project of the Institute for Public Policy Research in Windhoek, Namibia. Election Watch is funded by the European Union and the Canadian Fund for Local Initiatives.