Regional Council Election Results

Caprivi Regional Council Election Results 2004

CONSTITUENCYREJECTEDCODDTAMAGDMCNUDORPSWAPOSWANUUDFINDEPENDENT
Kabbe18275000173095000
Katima Mulilo Rural203182760003742709000
Katima Mulilo Urban19785960002153751000
Kongola10448300000444955000
Linyanti198982470003512473000
Sibinda3940600001731683000
Share this article facebook | delicious | digg
>
© 2014 Election Watch

Election Watch is a project of the Institute for Public Policy Research in Windhoek, Namibia. Election Watch is funded by the European Union and the Canadian Fund for Local Initiatives.